Hurlford United
Football Club

Date Fixtures 2017-18 KO
02.06 Clydebank (H) 2pm
30.05 Glenafton Athletic (A) 7.30pm
27.05 Auchinleck Talbot (N)
[Scottish Junior Cup Final]
4.10pm
TBA Cambuslang Rangers
or Pollok (A)

[WoS Cup Q/F]
TBA
TBA Girvan (H) TBA
Ford League Record 2017-18
West Premier Results 2017-18
Date Results 2017-18
Date Super Premier
19.05 Kilwinning Rangers (A) 0-0
16.05 Clydebank (A) 0-3
(0-2)
14.05 Arthurlie (A)
[R.Robertson(2,1p), Ferguson]
3-0
(1-0)
09.05 Kilbirnie Ladeside (H)
[Caddis(2), R.Robertson(2)]
4-1
(2-0)
05.05 Pollok (H)
[D.Mitchell,McKillen,Whittaker]
3-3
(2-1)
02.05 Glenafton Athletic (H) 0-0
23.04 Auchinleck Talbot (H)
[McCracken(og)]
1-0
(1-0)
23.04 Cumnock (A)
[Watt]
1-1
(1-0)
10.03 Pollok (A) 0-2
(0-1)
06.01 Kilwinning Rangers (H)
[McKenzie]
1-2
(1-1)
18.11 Beith Juniors (A) 0-3
(0-0)
11.11 Rob Roy (H)
[R.Robertson]
1-5
(1-0)
07.10 Rob Roy (A)
[D.Mitchell,Hodge]
2-2
(1-1)
30.09 Girvan (A) 0-1
(0-0)
16.09 Cumnock Juniors (H)
[Agnew,Roberts,Jenkins]
3-2
(1-0)
09.09 Kilbirnie Ladeside (A) 0-2
(0-1)
02.09 Arthurlie (H)
[Jenkins,McKenzie,Watt(2)]
4-1
(1-1)
26.08 Auchinleck Talbot (A)
[Roberts]
1-4
(0-0)
19.08 Beith Juniors (H) 0-1
(0-0)
Blair Park Ground Staff
Bob Newlands, Billy Minford, Wullie Shaw & Jim Clark
Ford Record 2017-18
Date
Scottish Junior Cup
21.04 Wishaw S/F (H)
[R.Robertson]
1-1
(1-1)
14.04 Wishaw S/F (A)
[Danny Mitchell]
1-0
(1-0)
17.03 Bo'ness United Q/F (H)
[Jenkins, Roberts(p)]
2-1
(0-0)
17.03 Bo'ness United Q/F (A)
[Glen Mitchell(2)]
2-2
(1-0)
17.02 Sauchie Juniors (A)
[McKenzie]
1-0
(1-0)
03.02 Haddington Athletic (H)
[Watt,Jenkins,Roberts]
3-0
(1-0)
23.12 Musselburh Athletic (H)
[Danny Mitchell,Jenkins]
2-1
(1-0)
28.10 Nairn St. Ninian (H)
[Ross Robertson(2,1p)]
2-0
(0-0)
23.09 Scottish Junior Cup 1st Rd Bye
Date
West of Scot Cup
12.05 Irvine Meadow (A)
[Roberts(2,1p), McKenzie, Caddis]
4-0
(2-0)
28.04 Kilbirnie Ladeside (A)
[R.Robertson(3)]
3-2
(0-0)
31.03 Lesmahagow (H)
[Roberts(2), Fisher]
3-1
(0-1)
Date
Ayrshire Cup
25.04 Largs Thistle (H)
[Watt, Roberts(2,1p)]
3-4
(1-3)
07.04 Kello Rovers (A)
[R.Robertson, Roberts(2), Caddis]
4-1
(3-0)
Date
Ardagh Cup
30.08 Glenafton Athletic S/F (A) 0-1
(0-1)
23.08 Largs Thistle Q/F (H)
[Roberts(p)]
1-0
(0-0)
16.08 Irvine Victoria (N)
[C.Robertson]
1-1
(0-0)
12.08 Ardeer Thistle(A)
[Lidington(3,1p),McKnight,McKillen]
5-1
(1-1)
09.08 Salcoats Victoria (A)
[R.Robertson(3),Kean(2),Watt,D.Mitchell]
7-1
(6-0)
05.08 Darvel Juniors (A)
[Marks(2),Agnew,R.Robertson]
4-2
(2-0)
02.08 Irvine Meadow (A)
[Watt(2)]
2-0
(1-0)
Date
Pre-Season
29.07 Rutherglen Glencairn (A)
[Marks,G.Mitchell(2),R.Robertson]
4-0
(2-0)
22.07 Petershill (A)
[Roberts,McKenzie(2),R.Robertson]
4-1
(1-0)
19.07 Bonnyton Thistle (A)
[R.Robertson(3),McKenzie,Roberts]
5-1
(1-1)
15.07 Bo'ness (A)
[R.Robertson(2,1p)]
2-0
(2-0)
12.07 Annbank United (A)
[Roberts(2),Molloy,McKenzie,R.Roberrtson]
5-2
(1-1)