Hurlford United
Football Club

Goalscorers 2015-16 Total Lge Cup
Stewart Kean 38 7 31
Ross Robertson 21 10 11
Danny Mitchell 10 3 7
Paul McKenzie 8 2 6
Ryan Borris 7 6 1
Ryan Donnelly 6 2 4
Martyn Brown 5 4 1
Chris Roberston 3 1 2
Ritchie McKillen 3 1 2
Glen Mitchell 2 1 1
James Creaney 2 1 1
Ross Chisholm 1 1 -
Ryan Nisbet 1 - 1
David McLune 1 - 1
Iain Fisher 1 - 1
Phil Dolan 1 - 1
Stewart Davidson 1 - 1
Owen Goals 2 1 1
Results 2015-16
Date Super Premier
04.06 Irvine Meadow (A)
[Borris,R.Robertson,Kean]
3-0
(0-0)
28.05 Rob Roy (A)
[McKillen]
1-0
(1-0)
25.05 Auchinleck Talbot (H) 0-1
(0-0)
16.05 Glenafton Athletic (H)
[Donnelly]
1-1
(1-1)
14.05 Arturlie (H)
[Borris,R.Robertson,M.Brown]
3-1
(0-0)
09.05 Shettleston (A)
[R.Robertson]
1-0
(1-0)
04.05 Irvine Meadow (H)
[M.Brown(p)]
1-1
(1-1)
30.04 Shettleston (H)
[D.Mitchell,Kean,M.Brown(p)]
3-1
(1-1)
27.04 Beith Juniors (A) 0-0
25.04 Troon Juniors (H)
[Creaney,C.Robertson,R.Robertson]
3-1
(2-0)
19.03 Kilbirnie Ladeside (H)
[Kean]
3-1
(0-0)
05.03 Petershill (A)
[G.Mitchell,Kean]
2-1
(1-0)
30.01 Troon Juniors (A)
[Borris]
1-2
(1-1)
19.12 Pollok (A)
[D.Mitchell]
1-1
(0-0)
12.12 Petershill (H)
[Borris,D.Mitchell,Kean(p),OG]
4-1
(3-0)
07.11 Auchinleck Talbot (A)
[Chisholm,Kean,Borris]
3-4
(2-1)
17.10 Kirkintiloch Rob Roy (H)
[R.Robertson]
1-2
(1-0)
26.09 Pollok (H)
[McKenzie, Kean]
2-1
(1-1)
19.09 Arthurlie (A)
[Borris,R.Robertson]
2-0
(2-0)
12.09 Glenafton Athletic (A)
[R.Robertson(2)]
2-3
(1-0)
05.09 Beith Juniors (H)
[R.Robertson, McKenzie, M.Brown, Donnelly]
4-0
(2-0)
29.08 Kilbirnie Ladeside (A)
[R.Robertson]
1-1
(0-0)
Date
Scottish Junior Cup
23.04 Pollok (A) S/F 0-0
16.04 Pollok (H) S/F 0-0
12.03 Auchinleck Talbot (H) Q/F
[R.Robertson,Kean(p)]
2-0
(2-0)
13.02 Rossvale (H)
[McKenzie,Kean(2,1p),R.Robertson]
4-0
(2-0)
23.01 Dalkeith Thistle (H)
[Kean,McKenzie(2),G.Mitchell,C.Robertson]
5-3
(0-2)
21.11 Falkirk Juniors (H)
[Kean(2),R.Robertson,Donnelly]
4-1
(2-0)
31.10 Fauldhouse Utd (H)
[Kean]
1-0
(1-0)
24.10 Fauldhouse Utd (A)
[Creaney,R.Robertson]
2-2
(2-1)
Date
West of Scot Cup
20.05 Auchinleck Talbot (N) 0-2
(0-2)
07.05 Beith (H) S/F
[Donnelly,R.Robertson]
2-0
(1-0)
02.05 Glenafton (H) Q/F
[D.Mitchell,McKillen]
2-2
(1-0)
27.02 Girvan (A)
[R.Robertson,Kean p)]
2-0
(0-0)
14.11 Renfrew (H)
[Kean(2,1p),Nisbet]
3-1
(1-0)
10. 10 Wishaw (A)
[D.Mitchell(2),Kean(4)]
6-0
(1-0)
Date
Ayrshire Cup
11.05 Beith (A)
[Davidson,Donnelly,C.Robertson]
3-4
(1-3)
Date
Ardagh Cup
04.10 Troon Juniors (N)
[McKillen,Kean(p),Borris,McKenzie]
4-2
(2-0)
02.09 Maybole Juniors (A) S/F
[Kean,R.Robertson,Dolan,McKenzie,Donnelly]
5-1
(1-0)
25.08 Kilbirnie Ladeside (H) Q/F
[D.Mitchell,Kean]
2-2
(2-0)
22.08 Ardeer Thistle (H)
[OG,Kean,R.Robertson]
3-0
(1-0)
20.08 Salcoats Victoria (A)
[Kean(4,1p),D.Mitchell,M.Brown]
6-1
(4-0)
15.08 Irvine Meadow (A)
[McKenzie, R.Robertson]
2-1
(0-1)
12.08 Irvine Victoria (H)
[Kean(4),McLune,Fisher]
6-2
(5-0)
08.08 Darvel Juniors (H)
[Kean(5),D.Mitchell(2),R.Robertson(2)]
9-0
(5-0)